The Luxury Leisure All villas
Villa Umah Shanti — photo 1Villa Umah Shanti — photo 2Villa Umah Shanti — photo 3Villa Umah Shanti — photo 4

UBUD

Villa Umah Shanti

3 bedrooms · 3 bathrooms · sleeps 6

From $170 USD per night

About this villa

As part of our ongoing commitment to maintaining the highest standards of quality and guest comfort, maintenance work will be carried out on the upper-level building of Villa Umah Shanti from 01 July to 15 July 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms does Villa Umah Shanti have?
Villa Umah Shanti has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, accommodating up to 6 guests.
Where is Villa Umah Shanti located?
Villa Umah Shanti is located in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia.
What is the nightly rate at Villa Umah Shanti?
Villa Umah Shanti is available from $170 per night. Direct booking via The Luxury Leisure — no OTA fees.
Does Villa Umah Shanti have a private pool?
Villa Umah Shanti pool details available on request.
Is Villa Umah Shanti suitable for families?
Yes — Villa Umah Shanti sleeps up to 6 guests across 3 bedrooms, making it well-suited for family stays.
How do I book Villa Umah Shanti?
Book Villa Umah Shanti directly at theluxuryleisure.com or contact our concierge team. Direct booking includes free cancellation up to 30 days before arrival and zero OTA fees.
Check availability & book More villas in Ubud Read the Ubud guide →

Why book direct with The Luxury Leisure