


NISEKO
Sekka Ni 3
From $371 USD per night
Sekka Ni 3 at a glance
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Sleeps
- 4 guests
- Type
- private villa
- Location
- Niseko, Japan
- From
- $371 USD / night
About Sekka Ni 3
In the powder-snow country of Niseko, Japan, Sekka Ni 3 is an intimate two-bedroom residence for four, set in one of the world's most celebrated ski destinations. Two bathrooms serve the pair of bedrooms across a private villa scaled for a couple or a small family. Niseko is known for its deep, reliable snowfall and the alpine landscape of Hokkaido, and this retreat places that within reach as a calm base between days on the mountain. The compact footprint keeps everything close and the atmosphere easy. For skiers and snow-seekers who prefer a private residence to a crowded lodge, it offers a quiet and well-placed home from which to take in the season. It suits those after Japan's winter at a more personal scale.
Sekka Ni 3 is a 2-bedroom private villa in Niseko, Japan, sleeping up to 4 guests, with The Luxury Leisure concierge support before and during your stay. Rates start from $371 USD per night.
Getting to Niseko and when to go
- Getting there
- Fly into New Chitose Airport (CTS) near Sapporo. The drive to Niseko takes around two to two and a half hours, longer in heavy snow; our concierge can book a private transfer.
- When to go
- The ski season runs from about early December to early April, with the deepest powder in January and February. Christmas, New Year and Chinese New Year book out first and often carry longer minimum stays. June to September is the green season: hiking, golf and rafting.
Frequently asked questions
- How many bedrooms does Sekka Ni 3 have?
- Sekka Ni 3 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, accommodating up to 4 guests.
- Where is Sekka Ni 3 located?
- Sekka Ni 3 is located in Niseko, Japan.
- What is the nightly rate at Sekka Ni 3?
- Sekka Ni 3 is available from $371 per night. Direct booking via The Luxury Leisure — no OTA fees.
- Is Sekka Ni 3 suitable for families?
- Sekka Ni 3 accommodates 4 guests — a refined retreat for couples and small groups.
- How do I book Sekka Ni 3?
- Book Sekka Ni 3 directly at theluxuryleisure.com or contact our concierge team — there are no OTA fees. Cancellation terms are confirmed with your quotation.
More villas in Niseko
Why book direct with The Luxury Leisure
- No booking fee added at checkout — one written quote
- Nothing to pay until the house confirms your dates
- Concierge service from first message to last departure
- From hosts chosen for their reputation
- Cancellation terms are confirmed with your quotation.






