The Luxury Leisure All villas
6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud — luxury 6-bedroom villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia — photo 2 of 296 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia — photo 3 of 296 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia — photo 4 of 29

UBUD

6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud

6 bedrooms · 5 bathrooms · sleeps 12

From Rp 5.947.662 per night

6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud at a glance

Bedrooms
6
Bathrooms
5
Sleeps
12 guests
Type
private villa
Location
Bali, Indonesia
From
Rp 5.947.662 / night

About 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud

This six-bedroom villa lies inland in Ubud, often called Bali's cultural heart, well away from the coast. It has five bathrooms and sleeps up to twelve, and its generous footprint suits extended families or groups of friends who want room to gather together as well as space of their own.

The house is a designer residence built around considered, contemporary architecture, and what it offers is space, design and seclusion in equal measure. Ubud trades the surf for rice terraces, jungle and a slower, more contemplative pace, and the villa is shaped with that rhythm in mind. Days here lean towards the unhurried, with a sense of crafted calm.

For those drawn to Bali's interior rather than its beaches, it makes a refined base for a quieter, greener stay on the island.

6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud is a 6-bedroom private villa in Bali, Indonesia, sleeping up to 12 guests, with The Luxury Leisure concierge support before and during your stay. Rates start from Rp 5.947.662 per night.

6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud nightly rates by month

Oct 2026Rp 5.549.946 – Rp 8.550.894
Nov 2026Rp 5.748.804 – Rp 10.539.474
Dec 2026Rp 5.766.882 – Rp 18.385.326
Jan 2027Rp 11.895.324 – Rp 18.385.326
Feb 2027Rp 7.122.732 – Rp 9.328.248
Mar 2027Rp 8.713.596 – Rp 11.063.736
Apr 2027Rp 9.725.964 – Rp 11.479.530
May 2027Rp 9.490.950 – Rp 10.973.346
Jun 2027Rp 8.117.022 – Rp 13.124.628
Jul 2027Rp 11.606.076 – Rp 13.504.266
Aug 2027Rp 9.725.964 – Rp 12.853.458
Sep 2027Rp 9.780.198 – Rp 10.774.488

Guide rates per night in rupiah for the whole villa; a range means the rate changes within that month. Your written quote confirms the exact total, taxes and any minimum stay for your dates.

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms does 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud have?
6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud has 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, accommodating up to 12 guests.
Where is 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud located?
6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud is located in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia.
What is the nightly rate at 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud?
6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud is available from Rp 5.947.662 per night. Direct booking via The Luxury Leisure — no OTA fees.
Is 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud suitable for families?
Yes — 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud sleeps up to 12 guests across 6 bedrooms, making it well-suited for family stays.
How do I book 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud?
Book 6 BR Contemporary Pavilion Residence Ubud directly at theluxuryleisure.com or contact our concierge team — there are no OTA fees. Cancellation: Full refund 60+ days before arrival; non-refundable within 60 days. 100% may be charged any time after booking.
Check availability & book WhatsApp the concierge More villas in Ubud Read the Ubud guide →

More villas in Ubud

6 BR Contemporary Rice-Field Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Contemporary Rice-Field Retreat Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Courtyard Pool Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Courtyard Pool Retreat Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Courtyard Pool Villa Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Courtyard Pool Villa Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Glass Pavilion Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Glass Pavilion Retreat Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Glass Tropical Garden Residence Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Glass Tropical Garden Residence Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Infinity-Pool Jungle Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Infinity-Pool Jungle Retreat Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Infinity-Pool Jungle-View Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Infinity-Pool Jungle-View Retreat Ubud6 BR · sleeps 126 BR Infinity-Pool Pavilion Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia6 BR Infinity-Pool Pavilion Retreat Ubud6 BR · sleeps 12

Why book direct with The Luxury Leisure