The Luxury Leisure All villas
3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud — luxury 3-bedroom villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia — photo 2 of 303 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia — photo 3 of 303 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud, Ubud, Bali, Indonesia — photo 4 of 30

UBUD

3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud

3 bedrooms · 3 bathrooms · sleeps 6

From Rp 5.400.000 per night

3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud at a glance

Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Sleeps
6 guests
Type
private villa
Location
Bali, Indonesia
From
Rp 5.400.000 / night

About 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud

3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud is a three-bedroom private villa in Singakerta, Ubud, set among open, green rice fields away from the busier roads of the town. It is designed around privacy and a refined, understated finish, with premium materials used throughout the house.

There are three bedrooms and three bathrooms, one for each room, and the villa sleeps up to six guests. The rice fields that surround it give the house a peaceful, open outlook and a sense of distance from traffic, while Ubud's main sights and local experiences, including its temples, markets and cultural performances, remain within reach for day trips. A dedicated team of three staff is available around the clock, so help with arrangements and the running of the house is never far away.

The scale is intimate by design. Rather than hosting a large party, 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud is suited to a small group that wants a calm, well-finished home in the countryside with personal service on hand. Days can start slowly with the view over the paddies and end with the quiet of the fields after dark. Sleeping six across three en-suite bedrooms, 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud suits couples travelling together or a small family seeking a private rice-field retreat near Ubud.

3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud is a 3-bedroom private villa in Bali, Indonesia, sleeping up to 6 guests, with The Luxury Leisure concierge support before and during your stay. Rates start from Rp 5.400.000 per night.

Frequently asked questions

How many bedrooms does 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud have?
3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, accommodating up to 6 guests.
Where is 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud located?
3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud is located in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia.
What is the nightly rate at 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud?
3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud is available from Rp 5.400.000 per night. Direct booking via The Luxury Leisure — no OTA fees.
Is 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud suitable for families?
Yes — 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud sleeps up to 6 guests across 3 bedrooms, making it well-suited for family stays.
How do I book 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud?
Book 3 BR Rice-Field Pool Retreat Ubud directly at theluxuryleisure.com or contact our concierge team — there are no OTA fees. Cancellation terms are confirmed with your quotation.
Check availability & book WhatsApp the concierge More villas in Ubud Read the Ubud guide →

More villas in Ubud

3 BR Rice-Field Tropical-Modern Villa Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Rice-Field Tropical-Modern Villa Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Riverside Tropical Garden Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Riverside Tropical Garden Retreat Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Tropical Garden Courtyard House Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Tropical Garden Courtyard House Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Tropical Garden Pavilion Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Tropical Garden Pavilion Retreat Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Tropical Garden Pool Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Tropical Garden Pool Retreat Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Tropical Garden Retreat Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Tropical Garden Retreat Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Tropical Garden Timber Villa Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Tropical Garden Timber Villa Ubud3 BR · sleeps 63 BR Tropical-Modern Garden Villa Ubud — luxury villa in Ubud, Bali, Indonesia3 BR Tropical-Modern Garden Villa Ubud3 BR · sleeps 6

Why book direct with The Luxury Leisure